2013 St. Patrick’s Day Results

Here are the results of all games played in the 2013 St. Patrick’s Day Tournament

Green Division          
           
Gypsy International 5 Barbarians 62 1st  Cincinnati Wolfhounds 26
Barbarians 29 Detroit Tradesmen 19

2nd Barbarians

22
           
Detroit Tradesmen 26 Raleigh Vipers 19 3rd  Detroit Tradesmen 7
Raleigh Vipers 17 Gypsy International 10        Atlanta Renegades 0
           
Cincinnati Wolfhounds 41 Cincinnati Wolfhounds 53 4th   Norfolk City Blues 27
Norfolk City Blues 3 Atlanta Renegades 5         Raleigh Vipers 12
           
East Coast Misfits 17 Norfolk City Blues 43         East Coast Misfits 7
Atlanta Renegades 26 East Coast Misfits 0         Gypsy International  
Gold Division          
           
Cincinnati Wolfhounds B 41 Cin. Wolfhounds B 8 1st   County Pirates 19
Drunken Misfits 10 County Pirates 38 2nd  Eastern Suburbs 3
           
County Pirates 24 Fort Bragg 48 3rd   Cinn. Wolfhounds B 36
Fort Bragg 7 Drunken Misfits 10         Cleveland Rovers 14
           
Savannah Shamrocks 0 Cleveland Rovers 10 4th    Fort Bragg 33
Cleveland Rovers 38 Eastern Suburbs 17         Savannah  20
           
Eastern Suburbs 31 Savannah Shamrocks 10         Drunken Misfits 17
Mankato Greasers 5 Mankato Greasers 7         Mankato 7
Purple Division          
           
Jacksonville Sinners 34 Jacksonville Sinners 7 1st   Harlequins 14
North Buffalo Ninjas 0 Harlequins 37 2nd  Gypsy International 13
           
Gypsy International 69 Gypsy International 70 3rd   Norfolk  33
Columbia Bombshells 5 Charlotte 0 4th   Columbia 10
           
Norfolk Storm  31 Norfolk 53         Savannah Shamrocks 55
Savannah Shamrocks 10 Ashville 0         Ashville 24
           
Harlequins 49 North Buffalo 10         Akron 20
Fort Miami 0 Savannah 39         Charlotte 7
           
Akron 5 Akron 7         Fort Miami 17
Charlotte 10 Fort Miami 19         N. Buffalo 14
           
Ashville  36 Hiram 0         Hiram NS
Hiram 12 Columbia 103         Jacksonville NS
Black Division          
           
Cherry Point 15 Cherry Point 40 1st   Cherry Point 13
Ken-Ton Misfits 12 Motley Misfits 22 2nd  Island Warriors 7
           
Conquistadors 5 Conquistadors 7 3rd   High Country 7
Motley Misfits 36 Ken-Ton Misfits 28         Motley Misfits 0
           
High Country 25 High Country 12 4th    Ken-Ton Misfits 17
Lehigh Valley Hooligans 16 Island Warriors 33         Dayton Area 14
           
Dayton Area 3 Lehigh Valley Hooligans 17         Conquistadors 7
Island Warriors 29 Dayton Area 21         Lehigh  Hooligans 0
Blue Division          
           
Indiana U.  12 Indiana 32 1st   Indiana U.  54
Valdosta State University  0 Oxford Townies 0 2nd  Buffalo State 3
           
Oxford Townies 69 Georgia Tech 0 3rd   Oxford Townies 19
Georgia Tech 7 Valdosta State Univ.  47         Auburn 7
           
Niagra U. 8 Auburn 5 4th    Valdosta State U. 26
Auburn 11 Buffalo State 21          VMI 0
           
Buffalo State 8 Niagra U.  7          Niagra U. 45
VMI 5 VMI 10          Georgia Tech 0
White Division          
           
Marshall Univ. 7 Marshall  19 1st   UCF 48
Florida State Univ. 0 Buffalo State Banshees 5 2nd  Marshall 0
           
Auburn 5 FSU 27 3rd  Indiana 74
Buffalo State Banshees 31 Auburn 7        Buffalo State  3
           
Univ. Central Florida 83 UCF 14* 4th  Florida State Univ. 31
VMI 0 Indiana 14        VMI 5
           
Indiana Univ. 31 VMI 54        Auburn  7
College of Charleston 0 College of Charleston 7        Coll. of Charleston 0
Orange Division          
           
Washington & Lee 0 Blind Pigs 15 1st   Union County 20
Blind Pigs 31 Detroit/Windsor 5 2nd  Blind Pigs 10
           
Detroit/Windsor 15 Washington & Lee 14 3rd   Detroit/Windsor 19
Chapel Hill Warriors 14 Chapel Hill Warriors 28         D.M. Pirates 14
           
Snot Otters 0 Union County 59 4th   Chapel Hill 7
Union City 60 Drunken Monkey Pirates 0         W. Suburbs 0
           
Drunken Monkey Pirates 39 Snot Otters 14         Snot Otters NS
Western Suburbs 12 Western Suburbs 21         W & Lee NS
Brown Division          
           
Charlotte  32 Mystic River 42 1st   Mystic River 36
Georgia State 17 Southern Pines 12 2nd  Gainesville 8
           
Southern Pines 14 Charlotte 5 3rd   Akron 15
Hilton Head 10 Akron 22 4th   Cat Pack 0
           
Cat Pack 29 Cat Pack 14         Georgia State 24
Platonic Bromance 0 Gainesville 26         Southern Pines 17
           
Eastern Suburbs B 0 Georgia State 0         Hilton Head 17
Mystic River 66 Eastern Suburbs B 12         Eastern Suburbs B 9
           
Here Comes Treble 17 Here Comes Treble 5         Here Comes Treble 17
Gainesville 27 Platonic Bromance 19         College of Charleston 29
           
College of Charleston  7 Hilton Head 0         Platonic Bromance 17
Akron 19 Coll. of Charleston  24         Charlotte 29
Grey Division Over 45        
           
Blind Pigs 14 C.A.R.S. 40 1st   Greyhounds 7
C.A.R.S. 17 Thunderbolts 3 2nd  C.A.R.S. 0
           
Greyhounds 63 Blind Pigs 7 3rd  Blind Pigs NS
Thunderbolts 0 Greyhounds 13 4th  Thunderbolts NS
Silver Division Over 35        
           
Detroit/Windsor 45 O.R.B.S. 27 1st   O.R.B.S. 53
T.O.X.I.C. 7 T.O.X.I.C. 5 2nd  Detroit/Windsor 26
           
Old Gold 7 Old Gold 34 3rd   Old Gold 7
O.R.B.S. 26 Detroit/Windsor 14 4th    T.O.X.I.C. 0